Perennial

Perennial plants are our specialty.  Living over from season to season, perennial plants can be a gardener's best friend.  We are proud to offer an extensive collection of perennials that includes many rare and unusual varieties as well as the traditional favorites.  We hope you enjoy browsing through our catalog!

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
 
« Previous 50 Plants 1    2    Next 50 Plants »
 
Gypsophila repens 'Alba'
Common Name: Creeping Baby's Breath

White flowers in late spring on trailing foliage. Rock garden plant or groundcover. Very long blooming. Attractive to butterflies. Deer resistant.


Gypsophila repens 'Rosea'
Common Name: Pink Creeping Baby's Breath

Soft pink flowers in late spring on trailing foliage. Nice rock garden plant or groundcover. Attractive to butterflies. Moderate foot traffic. Space on 8"-10" centers.

 
« Previous 50 Plants 1    2    Next 50 Plants »