Stepables®

STEPABLES® are tough, earth-friendly, easy-to-maintain perennials that take foot traffic. These little green heroes can liberate your landscape from that not-so-green mower, cut down on the use of chemicals and create lovely beds of color! Plus, they're quick to foster friendly habitats for all kinds of great beneficial critters. Smaller carbon footprint, anyone?

For more information on Stepables®, click here.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Cymbalaria aequitriloba 'Mini Kenilworth'
Common Name: Mini Kenilworth Ivy

Very fine plants with tiny scalloped leaves have lots of tiny, mauve pink flowers in May and sporadically thereafter. Trailing runners make a solid mat, a nice filler in shady areas. Mostly evergreen, except in extra cold weather. Tolerates light foot traffic. Space on 12" centers.